?

Log in

No account? Create an account
About this Journal
Links:
Boredom Inc (my site) Me @ Myspace Fastfood Junkies (amazing comic!)
This Month's LJ Activity
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Mar. 1st, 2007 @ 11:10 pm Ivan's addicted to Unreal II

Ivan's addicted to Unreal II
Originally uploaded by tf5_bassist.
So I'm hanging out at Ivan's house for the first time, and what does he do? loads up Unreal II on Xbox... For weeks, this was a,, he did, didn't even go out to bars (as much lol). So... This is what the infamous Ivan The Pig does in his spare time... Fun, huh?
About this Entry
lostprophets
Oct. 7th, 2006 @ 02:14 pm October MindMap!
Current Mood: dorkydorky
I know, I know... I never post here anymore. Been crazy with work and sideprojects, the wedding's getting kinda' crazy, and a few other things... But I'm on Myspace a lot, so if you need to contact me, or if there's anything so important that people need to know, it'll be on my Myspace blog. I'm still on messenger clients at work and at home, so you can still get a hold of me that way, of course. And if you happen to need a new MacBook Pro or something, lemme know, k? ;) Anyways...


Click here to see!Collapse )
About this Entry
lostprophets
Aug. 4th, 2006 @ 08:59 pm The Leaky Faucet...
Current Location: Work
206197171_68cb3285f2_o206197171_68cb3285f2_o Hosted on Zooomr
About this Entry
lostprophets
Dec. 15th, 2005 @ 10:52 pm break the silence, only for a moment...
Lizzie... My dearest dearest Lizzie....


HAPPY BIRTHDAY SWEETHEART!!! <3<3<3
About this Entry
lostprophets
Sep. 22nd, 2005 @ 12:55 am a huge threat to PC users' security is on the horizon...
They can hear what you type....
About this Entry
lostprophets
Aug. 29th, 2005 @ 11:06 pm a smattering of colored pixels...
flickr. greatness. also the name of my roomate's old band, however, minus the poor spelling abilities. But regardless... Thought I'd put up a few of my fave pics from my flickr account, just to kill some time an' shit. since there's quite a few, they're behind the cut...Collapse )
About this Entry
lostprophets
Aug. 27th, 2005 @ 07:46 pm why are people so retarded?
okay... so... obviously there's this person out there whom hates me so much, that after this long of a time, he still finds it to control his life to talk shit about me... Which, hey, if it gets him off at night, whatever. But the interesting thing is, it seems to be some sort of personal matter. Which makes me wonder... Why banter around behind a fake livejournal? Why not approach me in person? I'm a rather amicable guy, why all the need for this lame ass shit? I'm really dumbfounded by the amount of stupidity in people these days, and this does nothing but worsen that feeling.

So. alledgedly, i'm going to be shamed. oh god no! bahaha. Honestly, whatever... Shamed by a ton of people whom i don't know, and would probably hate if i got to know them. Meh. I seriously can't wait for this shit to go down, it'll be greatness. But however, if certain lines are crossed, bad things will happen. How will you know if those lines are crossed? Well, simple. Bad things will happen.

So yeah. Here's one for everyone here then. Apparently, i steal from people. News to me. So. If i've ever stolen anything from you, I'll give you all a public option here to tell me what it was, and who from. Wow... what a concept... Upfrontness and honesty. Goddamn...

and just in case it gets deleted or something off of his lj.... my open letter to Captain Douchebag:

Seriously. Yeah. I sure steal a lot. Wow. I can't even think of anyone i've stolen from. oh man... good luck getting back something that 1) i don't know what it is, and 2) don't have.

Here's an idea. Howsabout settling whatever life-controlling problem you obviously have with me in person. Without being a pussy and hiding behind a livejournal while plotting with your little "rowdies". Seriously. Anonymity is for pansies, and it looks like you're the Queen of the Pansies to me.

But hey, if you really are in need of something to do this damn bad, whatever floats your boat man, really. And you say that I'm an internet loser, you're planning on buying a domain to talk shit about someone and you're too chickenshit to even face them. Good on ya'.

So do whatever the fuck you want, really. Be a 14 year old pussy who has to hide behind an anonymous LJ and these "friends" whom you speak of with fake names, or be a man and contact me.

Either way, i rather feel sorry for you... And I thought I was the one without a life. wow.


So. since i really don't have a name for you, howsabout just referring to the anonymous one as Captain Douchebag... Eh... no. too much prestige... Howabout Private Douchebag? Hmm... it's suiting, and in multiple meanings as well. So. Private Douchebag. I dare ya'. Come talk to me about this shit in person. I mean, if you're too much of a pussy, I could understand. Facing people in person without your "rowdies" is a scary thought, huh? But y'know... If you've put this much thought into this lame shenanigan you've worked up, perhaps you've even worked up some courage. Even if it's fake, and will last only five minutes. It's still better than nothing, right? So why not come out and take an opportunity to tell me to my face what your problem is? Or even at least to talk shit to me... I mean, you could do even that, i'm sure of it. Not like you have to be as much of a man or half as mature to talk shit rather than face me without any bullshit. But hey, whatever weakness or crutch you may have that makes you rely on the internet and your friends, i guess that's your deal, and I can't change the fact that you're a pussywhipped little bitch, i guess. I could hope, but I can't change that. Too bad.

So... until you grow some balls and decide to talk to me one on one (Or even call my cellphone and leave a VOICEMAIL with a VALID CALLBACK NUMBER for gods sake! That's not asking for fucking much, is it? Wait. this is Private Douchebag. Yes, yes it is asking too much...), i hope you enjoy your little game, with your little friends, with your little dicks in each others little hands. Enjoy the circlejerk, fellas!
About this Entry
lostprophets
Aug. 9th, 2005 @ 10:01 pm how fucking sad...
yeah.  this anonymous asshole's still trying to pester me.  bahahaha.  Seriously, I wish that she'd just finally come out and tell me who he can get on to being retarded with someone else already.  Anyways.  Here's some fun screenshots.  Seriously.  how low will someone stoop to talk shit to someone else for no reason at all?  Really.  baaahahahaha..

LJ-cut because they're full-screen caps.Collapse )
About this Entry
lostprophets
Jul. 31st, 2005 @ 12:20 am The open-source movement has a new front...
OPEN SOURCE BEER!!!

http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/technology/4718719.stm
About this Entry
lostprophets
Jul. 30th, 2005 @ 05:22 pm New mindmap? Yep. somehow.
Current Mood: frustratedfrustrated

Click here to see!Collapse )


I don't remember asking for this one, but hey, maybe it automatically generates a new one every few months or so.  Regardless... wooo! :D
About this Entry
lostprophets